Val Cenis
  • Our ski school in Val Cenis
    • Who we are
    • The instructors
    • The Val Cenis resort
    • Practical Information
  • Our offers
    • Activities & lessons
    • Adaptive Skiing Training
    • Rates 26-27
  • News
  • ESi Medals
  • Contact us
+336 43 49 87 97
  • Français FR
Accueil
  • Our ski school in Val Cenis
    • Who we are
    • The instructors
    • The Val Cenis resort
    • Practical Information
  • Our offers
    • Activities & lessons
    • Adaptive Skiing Training
    • Rates 26-27
  • News
  • ESi Medals
  • Contact us
+336 43 49 87 97
Home Others

Others

All news Snowboard Ski Others

Others

06.08.2026

Adaptive Skiing Training: Do you want to guide a seated skier?

Are you a ski or mountain professional, a specialist working with people with disabilities, a family member, or a friend? Guiding...
Read more

Others

06.08.2026

Why take ski lessons in Val Cenis? Tips from ESi for rapid progress.

Winter holidays often provide the perfect opportunity to take on new challenges or rediscover the thrill of the slopes. Whether yo...
Read more

Others

06.08.2026

Which ski lesson should you choose at Val Cenis based on your level?

A child's first experiences on skis play a vital role in their learning process. With the right guidance, they gain confidence, de...
Read more
OUR PARTNERS
La Compagnie du Sport
Recco
Eurosport
Head
Ayaq
Sndv
Val Cenis
Ski, Snowboard and Handiski School in Val Cenis
  • FAQ
  • Practical Information
  • ESi network
  • APPASH
  • Contact us
  • Ski instructor job
  • Your opinion
Address
LESSON MEETING POINT
Val Cenis Le Haut at Lanslevillard
73480 VAL CENIS, FRANCE
Hours
Lessons every day from 9am to 5pm, SMS 24/7
+336 43 49 87 97
Ski and Snowboard booking
Val Cenis © 2026
General Terms and Conditions of Sale Legal Notice Privacy Policy
Site internet créé par :